Dr. Joseph Martinez

Dr. Joseph Martinez

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Northwestern University Feinberg Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427219427

Dr. Joseph Martinez MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 1422 EL Camino Real in Menlo Park, CA 94025. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427219427. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 903-9500. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joseph Martinez, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph Martinez.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Joseph Martinez

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Joseph Martinez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: El Camino Anesthesia

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY FEINBERG MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2008

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

EL CAMINO HOSPITAL
2500 GRANT ROAD
MOUNTAIN VIEW, 94040 CA
(650) 940-7000

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 30 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Andrew David Lund
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Erica Michelle Rosen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Daniel Duy Khiem That Ton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Theresa Lo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Daniel Wong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Derek W. Liau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Steven George Xanthopoulos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Albert Truong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Joseph Mcgee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 EL Camino Real Menlo Park, 94025, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joseph Martinez treat?

Dr. Joseph Martinez provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph Martinez?

Dr. Joseph Martinez's office is located at 1422 EL Camino Real in Menlo Park, CA 94025.

Has Dr. Joseph Martinez affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Joseph Martinez is affiliated with EL CAMINO HOSPITAL.